|

Current local time in Rajgarh, India

3:23 :03 PM

15:23 :03

Monday, June 24, 2019 (IST)

Convert Rajgarh Time

Want to convert Rajgarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rajgarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rajgarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rajgarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rajgarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sadulpur, rajagarha, राजगढ़
Population
49583
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 38' N Latitude / 75° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91