|

Current local time in Hansi, India

9:58 :09 PM

21:58 :09

Thursday, 29 July 2021 (IST)

Convert Hansi Time

Want to convert Hansi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hansi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hansi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hansi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hansi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hansi, Hānsi, Khansi, Ханси
Population
82,407
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 06' N Latitude / 75° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91