|

Current local time in Bara Uchana, India

2:07 :47 AM

02:07 :47

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Bara Uchana Time

Want to convert Bara Uchana time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bara Uchana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bara Uchana IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bara Uchana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bara Uchana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bara Uchana, Bara Uchāna, Uchana, Uchāna
Population
15,830
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 28' N Latitude / 76° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91