|

Current local time in Barwala, India

12:53 :14 PM

12:53 :14

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Barwala Time

Want to convert Barwala time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barwala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barwala IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Barwala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Barwala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Barwala, Barwāla
Population
36,694
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 22' N Latitude / 75° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91