|

Current local time in Ratia, India

9:55 :02 AM

09:55 :02

Saturday, 19 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Ratia Time

Want to convert Ratia time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ratia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ratia IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ratia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ratia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ratia, Ратиа
Population
26,524
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 41' N Latitude / 75° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91