|

Current local time in Tohana, India

1:13 :05 PM

13:13 :05

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Tohana Time

Want to convert Tohana time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tohana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tohana IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tohana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tohana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tohana, Tohāna
Population
59,749
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 75° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91