|

Current local time in Laungowal, India

1:38 :48 AM

01:38 :48

Thursday, 23 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Laungowal Time

Want to convert Laungowal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laungowal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laungowal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Laungowal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Laungowal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lalgarh, Laungowal, Laungowāl, Lālgarh
Population
21,880
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 75° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91