|

Current local time in Bhawanigarh, India

6:42 :27 AM

06:42 :27

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Bhawanigarh Time

Want to convert Bhawanigarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhawanigarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhawanigarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bhawanigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhawanigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhawanigarh, Bhawānīgarh
Population
19,376
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 16' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91