|

Current local time in Patiala, India

2:07 :03 PM

14:07 :03

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (IST)

Convert Patiala Time

Want to convert Patiala time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Patiala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Patiala IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Patiala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Patiala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pat'jala, Patiala, Patiāla, Патьяла
Population
329224
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 19' N Latitude / 76° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91