|

Current local time in Ambala, India

1:21 :06 AM

01:21 :06

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (IST)

Convert Ambala Time

Want to convert Ambala time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ambala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ambala IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ambala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ambala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ambala, Ambata, Ambāla
Population
146,787
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 21' N Latitude / 76° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91