|

Current local time in Thanesar, India

2:05 :29 AM

02:05 :29

Friday, January 24, 2020 (IST)

Convert Thanesar Time

Want to convert Thanesar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thanesar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thanesar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Thanesar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Thanesar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Thanesar, Thānesar
Population
138279
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 58' N Latitude / 76° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91