|

Current local time in Indri, India

8:20 :01 AM

08:20 :01

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (IST)

Convert Indri Time

Want to convert Indri time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Indri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Indri IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Indri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Indri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Indri, Ramgarh, Rāmgarh
Population
15954
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 52' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91