|

Current local time in Nanauta, India

2:10 :42 AM

02:10 :42

Saturday, 06 March 2021 (IST)

Convert Nanauta Time

Want to convert Nanauta time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanauta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanauta IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nanauta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanauta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nanauta, Phuta Shahr
Population
18,738
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 77° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91