|

Current local time in Deoband, India

1:35 :45 PM

13:35 :45

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (IST)

Convert Deoband Time

Want to convert Deoband time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Deoband time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Deoband IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Deoband Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deoband Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deoband, Deobande, Деобанде
Population
88171
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 41' N Latitude / 77° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91