|

Current local time in Kandhla, India

9:42 :07 AM

09:42 :07

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (IST)

Convert Kandhla Time

Want to convert Kandhla time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kandhla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kandhla IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kandhla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandhla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kandhla, Kāndhla
Population
43,387
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' N Latitude / 77° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91