|

Current local time in Kairana, India

3:40 :22 AM

03:40 :22

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (IST)

Convert Kairana Time

Want to convert Kairana time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kairana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kairana IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kairana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kairana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kairana, Kairāna
Population
80432
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 77° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91