|

Current local time in Samalkha, India

2:26 :05 PM

14:26 :05

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (IST)

Convert Samalkha Time

Want to convert Samalkha time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samalkha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samalkha IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Samalkha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samalkha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samalkha, Samālkha
Population
35620
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 14' N Latitude / 77° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91