|

Current local time in Sonipat, India

7:40 :55 AM

07:40 :55

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (IST)

Convert Sonipat Time

Want to convert Sonipat time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sonipat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sonipat IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sonipat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sonipat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sonepat, Sonepat Punjab, Sonipat, Sonīpat
Population
250521
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 59' N Latitude / 77° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91