|

Current local time in Baghpat, India

11:05 :57 AM

11:05 :57

Sunday, 16 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Baghpat Time

Want to convert Baghpat time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baghpat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baghpat IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Baghpat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baghpat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baghpat, Bagpat, Bāghpat
Population
41,766
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 56' N Latitude / 77° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91