|

Current local time in Bawana, India

10:53 :19 AM

10:53 :19

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 (IST)

Convert Bawana Time

Want to convert Bawana time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bawana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bawana IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bawana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bawana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bawana, Bawana Delhi, Bawāna
Population
24906
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 77° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91