|

Current local time in Bahadurgarh, India

11:29 :35 AM

11:29 :35

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (IST)

Convert Bahadurgarh Time

Want to convert Bahadurgarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bahadurgarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bahadurgarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bahadurgarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bahadurgarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bahadurgarh, Bahādurgarh
Population
153613
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 76° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91