|

Current local time in Gurgaon, India

10:38 :08 PM

22:38 :08

Monday, June 17, 2019 (IST)

Convert Gurgaon Time

Want to convert Gurgaon time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gurgaon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gurgaon IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gurgaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gurgaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gurgaon, gu er gang, guleugaon, guragamo, guraganv, guraganva, gurugaon, gwrgan, jwrjawn, khur khean, kurkavun, Гургаон, Ґурґаон, جورجاون, گورگان, گڑگاؤں, गुरगांव, গুরগাঁও, குர்காவுன், ಗುರಗಾಂವ್, ഗുഡ്‌ഗാവ്, คุร์เคาน์, グルガーオン, 古爾岡, 구르가온
Population
197340
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 77° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91