|

Current local time in Tikri, India

2:50 :13 AM

02:50 :13

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Tikri Time

Want to convert Tikri time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tikri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tikri IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tikri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tikri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tikri, TÄ«kri
Population
13,646
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 13' N Latitude / 77° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91