|

Current local time in Saharanpur, India

6:26 :17 PM

18:26 :17

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (IST)

Convert Saharanpur Time

Want to convert Saharanpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saharanpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saharanpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saharanpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Saharanpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Saharanpur, Sahāranpur
Population
484873
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 58' N Latitude / 77° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91