IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Saharanpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Saharanpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Saharanpur, Sahāranpur
Population
484,873
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 58' N Latitude / 77° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91