|

Current local time in Shahpur, India

6:41 :48 PM

18:41 :48

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (IST)

Convert Shahpur Time

Want to convert Shahpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shahpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shahpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 42' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91