|

Current local time in Shorapur, India

12:55 :14 AM

00:55 :14

Tuesday, 11 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Shorapur Time

Want to convert Shorapur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shorapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shorapur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shorapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shorapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shorapur, Shoratur, Shorāpur, Surapur, Suratur, Sūrāpur
Population
49,501
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 31' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91