|

Current local time in Yadgir, India

1:16 :04 AM

01:16 :04

Tuesday, 11 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Yadgir Time

Want to convert Yadgir time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yadgir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yadgir IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Yadgir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Yadgir Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Yadgir, Yādgīr
Population
65,376
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 46' N Latitude / 77° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91