|

Current local time in Tandur, India

1:18 :31 AM

01:18 :31

Tuesday, 11 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Tandur Time

Want to convert Tandur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tandur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tandur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tandur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tandur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tandur, Tāndūr
Population
63,239
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 14' N Latitude / 77° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91