|

Current local time in Wadi, India

1:11 :37 AM

01:11 :37

Tuesday, 11 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Wadi Time

Want to convert Wadi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wadi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wadi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Wadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Wadi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vadi, Wadi, Wādi, Вади
Population
30,602
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 76° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91