|

Current local time in Gulbarga, India

11:26 :15 PM

23:26 :15

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (IST)

Convert Gulbarga Time

Want to convert Gulbarga time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gulbarga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gulbarga IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gulbarga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gulbarga Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gul'barga, Gulbarga, Gulburga, Kalburgi, Kulbarga, glbrgh, gu er bo jia, gulabarga, gulbaleuga, gulbarga, gurubaruga, kalaburgi, kulparka, Гулбарга, Гульбарга, گلبرگه, गुलबर्गा, गुल्बर्गा, குல்பர்கா, గుల్బర్గా, ಕಾಲಬೂರ್ಗಿ, ಗುಲ್ಬರ್ಗ, ഗുൽബർഗ, グルバルガ, 古尔伯加, 굴바르가
Population
483615
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 20' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91