|

Current local time in Basavakalyan, India

12:47 :30 AM

00:47 :30

Saturday, 19 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Basavakalyan Time

Want to convert Basavakalyan time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Basavakalyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Basavakalyan IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Basavakalyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Basavakalyan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Basavakalyan, Basavakalyān, Kalyani, Kalyāni
Population
65,805
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 52' N Latitude / 76° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91