|

Current local time in Aurad, India

12:11 :48 AM

00:11 :48

Monday, 04 March 2024 (IST)

Convert Aurad Time

Want to convert Aurad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aurad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aurad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Aurad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aurad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Aurad, Aurād
Population
17,019
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 15' N Latitude / 77° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91