|

Current local time in Udgir, India

10:39 :10 AM

10:39 :10

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Udgir Time

Want to convert Udgir time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Udgir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Udgir IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Udgir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Udgir Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Udgir, Udgīr
Population
101,064
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 23' N Latitude / 77° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91