|

Current local time in Diglur, India

11:54 :15 AM

11:54 :15

Monday, 20 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Diglur Time

Want to convert Diglur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Diglur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Diglur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Diglur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Diglur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deglur, Diglur, Dīglūr
Population
52,596
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 32' N Latitude / 77° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91