|

Current local time in Nanded, India

6:33 :45 PM

18:33 :45

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (IST)

Convert Nanded Time

Want to convert Nanded time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanded time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanded IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nanded Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanded Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
NDC, Nandair, Nanded, Nander, Nānded, Nānder, nan dai de, nan ded, nandd, nandeda, nandedeu, nandedo, nandera, nandyd, nantet, Нандед, ناندد, ناندید, नांदेड, नांदेड़, நான்தேட், นันเดด, ナーンデード, 楠代德, 난데드
Population
550564
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 09' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91