|

Current local time in Dharmabad, India

11:53 :50 PM

23:53 :50

Thursday, 29 February 2024 (IST)

Convert Dharmabad Time

Want to convert Dharmabad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dharmabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dharmabad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dharmabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dharmabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dharmabad, Dharmābād
Population
32,351
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 53' N Latitude / 77° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91