|

Current local time in Nizamabad, India

3:15 :02 AM

03:15 :02

Saturday, 25 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Nizamabad Time

Want to convert Nizamabad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nizamabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nizamabad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nizamabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizamabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nizamabad, Nizāmābād, nijamabad, నిజామాబాద్
Population
305,438
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 40' N Latitude / 78° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91