|

Current local time in Bhalki, India

10:51 :02 PM

22:51 :02

Friday, 18 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Bhalki Time

Want to convert Bhalki time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhalki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhalki IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bhalki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhalki Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhalki, Bhālki
Population
38,583
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 02' N Latitude / 77° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91