|

Current local time in Raichur, India

10:45 :11 PM

22:45 :11

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Raichur Time

Want to convert Raichur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Raichur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Raichur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Raichur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raichur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raichur, Rajchur, Rāichūr, Райчур
Population
225,962
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 12' N Latitude / 77° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91