|

Current local time in Manvi, India

11:18 :52 PM

23:18 :52

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Manvi Time

Want to convert Manvi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manvi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manvi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Manvi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Manvi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Manvi, Mānvi
Population
41,647
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 59' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91