|

Current local time in Tekkalakote, India

2:09 :31 AM

02:09 :31

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Tekkalakote Time

Want to convert Tekkalakote time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tekkalakote time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tekkalakote IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tekkalakote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tekkalakote Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Takkalakote, Tekkalakota, Tekkalakote
Population
25,530
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 32' N Latitude / 76° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91