|

Current local time in Emmiganur, India

11:12 :52 PM

23:12 :52

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Emmiganur Time

Want to convert Emmiganur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Emmiganur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Emmiganur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Emmiganur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Emmiganur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Emmiganur, Emmiganuru, Emmiganūr, Emmiganūru, Yemmiganur
Population
80,933
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 77° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91