|

Current local time in Sindhnur, India

12:40 :12 AM

00:40 :12

Tuesday, 11 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Sindhnur Time

Want to convert Sindhnur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sindhnur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sindhnur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sindhnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sindhnur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sindhnur, Sindhnūr
Population
68,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91