|

Current local time in Gangawati, India

2:09 :48 AM

02:09 :48

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Gangawati Time

Want to convert Gangawati time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gangawati time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gangawati IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gangawati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gangawati Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gangavati, Gangawati, Gangāwati
Population
106,250
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91