|

Current local time in Kudligi, India

2:07 :11 AM

02:07 :11

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Kudligi Time

Want to convert Kudligi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kudligi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kudligi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kudligi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kudligi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kudligi, K┼źdligi
Population
22,975
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 54' N Latitude / 76° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91