|

Current local time in Hadagalli, India

4:29 :54 PM

16:29 :54

Sunday, 13 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Hadagalli Time

Want to convert Hadagalli time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hadagalli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hadagalli IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hadagalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hadagalli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hadagalli, Huvinabadgalli, Huvvmahadagalli
Population
25,311
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 01' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91