|

Current local time in Kotturu, India

5:36 :37 PM

17:36 :37

Friday, 25 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Kotturu Time

Want to convert Kotturu time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kotturu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kotturu IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kotturu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotturu Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kothur, Kottur, Kotturu, Kottūru
Population
24,004
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 49' N Latitude / 76° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91