|

Current local time in Davangere, India

5:36 :02 PM

17:36 :02

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Davangere Time

Want to convert Davangere time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Davangere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Davangere IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Davangere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Davangere Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Davanagiri, Davangere, Davangeri, Devangere, Dāvangere
Population
435,128
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 28' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91