|

Current local time in Chitradurga, India

4:19 :49 PM

16:19 :49

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Chitradurga Time

Want to convert Chitradurga time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chitradurga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chitradurga IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chitradurga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chitradurga Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chitaldroog, Chitaldrug, Chitaldurg, Chitradurg, Chitradurga, Chitrakaldurga, Chitteldrug, citradurga, citradurga nagara, citradurgam, citraturka, Читрадурга, चित्रदुर्ग, चित्रदुर्गम्, চিত্রদুর্গ, சித்ரதுர்கா, ಚಿತ್ರದುರ್ಗ ನಗರ
Population
138,587
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 13' N Latitude / 76° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91